Kamis, 23 Mei 2013

"Wouldn't It Be Nice"

Kamis, 23 Mei 2013

Wouldn't it be nice if we were older
Then we wouldn't have to wait so long
And wouldn't it be nice to live together
In the kind of world where we belong

You know its gonna make it that much better
When we can say goodnight and stay together

Wouldn't it be nice if we could wake up
In the morning when the day is new
And after having spent the day together
Hold each other close the whole night through

Happy times together we've been spending
I wish that every kiss was neverending
Wouldn't it be nice

Maybe if we think and wish and hope and pray it might come true
Baby then there wouldn't be a single thing we couldn't do
We could be married
And then we'd be happy

Wouldn't it be nice

You know it seems the more we talk about it
It only makes it worse to live without it
But lets talk about it
Wouldn't it be nice

Good night my baby
Sleep tight my baby

i heard this song first time in this morning. i already knew about "wouldn't be nice" from a novel titled hidamari no kanojo or her sunny side (but some site translated it the girl in the sun ? eh, am i wrong?)

haha. okey. i accidentally fell in love with tis song. i don't know. it just... yeah. . sweet. 

uhuk.

And wouldn't it be nice to live together

We could be married

We could be married

Wouldn't it be nice...

hayai~~ it's too early if i talk about that thing >_<

lalalalala~~~ 

*leave me alone -_-

okay. enough for today. 


aaaakkkk~~~ sooooo random~~ -___-

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

mau bertukar pikiran?:D

アイサ の ノート © 2014